Maître de conférence à l'Université xxx

Portuguese translation: Professor Adjunto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Maître de conférence à l\'Université xxx
Portuguese translation:Professor Adjunto
Entered by: Giselle Unti

21:35 Dec 15, 2010
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
French term or phrase: Maître de conférence à l'Université xxx
Não sei o correspondente em PT PT. Obrigada.


Définition Petit Robert: Enseignant dans une université avant d'accéder au titre de professeur.
Giselle Unti
Portugal
Professor Adjunto
Explanation:
profissional que ingressa na universidade - primeira classificação
Selected response from:

Hutan (X)
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Professor Adjunto
Hutan (X)
4Professor Associado da Universidade
Gil Costa
3professor investigador
Nicole Viegas


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Professor Associado da Universidade


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 minutos (2010-12-15 21:49:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Parmi ses activités, et selon une attestation du maître de conférences qui supervisait ses travaux, elle devait assurer le suivi et l’encadrement des étudiants.

No âmbito das suas actividades, de acordo com um atestado emitido pelo professor associado que orientou o seu trabalho, C. I. Toki era responsável por acompanhar e enquadrar os estudantes.

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=pt&ihmlang=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 minutos (2010-12-15 21:50:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aconselho que, após a tradução, mantenha entre parênteses a designação original.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 83
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
professor investigador


Explanation:
maître de conférence = enseignant chercheur

Nicole Viegas
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 7

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Maître de conférence à l\'Université xxx
Professor Adjunto


Explanation:
profissional que ingressa na universidade - primeira classificação

Hutan (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anaberbec (X)
4 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search