encouragements

Portuguese translation: voir ci-dessous

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:encouragements
Portuguese translation:voir ci-dessous
Entered by: Gil Costa

15:36 Jun 25, 2019
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
French term or phrase: encouragements
a reçu les encouragements du conseil de classe
Nathalie Tomaz
France
voir ci-dessous
Explanation:
Foi incentivado pelo Conselho de Turma.

Ou

Recebeu os incentivos do Conselho de Turma.
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2voir ci-dessous
Gil Costa
4reforço positivo
Linda Miranda


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
Foi incentivado pelo Conselho de Turma.

Ou

Recebeu os incentivos do Conselho de Turma.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 95
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis: Prefiro "incentivos".
18 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Margarida Ataide: "incentivos" é mais adequado
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reforço positivo


Explanation:
A minha sugestão.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 minutos (2019-06-25 16:02:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Tem como objetivos específicos promover a integração no 2º ciclo através do reforço positivo de atitudes pessoais e sociais adequadas ao contexto escolar; desenvolver as competências interpessoais, a capacidade de autocontrolo, o espírito de equipa e de entreajuda; estimular a noção de grupo de pertença e valorizar a união da turma e o sentimento de que unidos somos mais fortes."

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search