jeu renard qui passe

Portuguese translation: Jogo do lencinho

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:jeu renard qui passe
Portuguese translation:Jogo do lencinho
Entered by: Edna Almeida

14:33 Dec 2, 2020
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Jeux
French term or phrase: jeu renard qui passe
Merci.
Edna Almeida
Ireland
Jogo do lencinho
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Isabelle Mamede
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Passaralho
Jonnathan Oliveira
4Jogo do lencinho
Isabelle Mamede


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Jogo do lencinho


Explanation:
...

Isabelle Mamede
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Passaralho


Explanation:
Aqui no Rio é assim que falamos. 😆


    https://youtu.be/lsyH7aoUzM8
Jonnathan Oliveira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search