BP lumineux

Portuguese translation: botão de pressão luminoso

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:BP lumineux
Portuguese translation:botão de pressão luminoso
Entered by: FrA 90

07:13 Apr 18, 2017
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / notice d\'instructions
French term or phrase: BP lumineux
Ce bouton sert à contrôler toutes les ampoules (verrines, BP lumineux) de l’ilot.
FrA 90
botão de pressão luminoso
Explanation:
Não sei se é simplesmente um interruptor, ou se o botão se refere a um como o desta imagem:
http://www.leroymerlin.pt/Site/Produtos/Eletricidade/Equipam...

Botão de pressão luminoso
Botão de pressão em cujo botão está incorporada uma lâmpada de sinalização.
http://www.voltimum.pt/glossary/botao-de-pressao-luminoso

https://www.infopedia.pt/dicionarios/frances-portugues/bouto...
Selected response from:

expressisverbis
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2botão pulsador luminoso
Nathalie Tomaz
4 +1botão (pulsador) luminoso
Ana Vozone
3botão de pressão luminoso
expressisverbis


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
botão pulsador luminoso


Explanation:
BP = bouton lumineux



Nathalie Tomaz
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Vozone
2 mins
  -> Obrigada !

agree  Teresa Borges
18 mins
  -> Obrigada Teresa !

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
botão (pulsador) luminoso


Explanation:
Botão-pulsador. Auxiliar de comando fornecido com um elemento de comando destinado a ser accionado pela força exercida por uma parte do corpo humano, ...

https://www.google.pt/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=1&es...

https://www.google.pt/search?q=www google com&aq=0&oq=www.go...

Ana Vozone
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
16 mins
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
botão de pressão luminoso


Explanation:
Não sei se é simplesmente um interruptor, ou se o botão se refere a um como o desta imagem:
http://www.leroymerlin.pt/Site/Produtos/Eletricidade/Equipam...

Botão de pressão luminoso
Botão de pressão em cujo botão está incorporada uma lâmpada de sinalização.
http://www.voltimum.pt/glossary/botao-de-pressao-luminoso

https://www.infopedia.pt/dicionarios/frances-portugues/bouto...


expressisverbis
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search