PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

raccordement aérien (bouclage)

Portuguese translation: conexão aérea (revestimento)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:raccordement aérien (bouclage)
Portuguese translation:conexão aérea (revestimento)
Entered by: rhandler

20:14 Jun 8, 2005
French to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
French term or phrase: raccordement aérien (bouclage)
electricité cables haute tension
beatryce
Portugal
conexão aérea (revestimento)
Explanation:
C'est la traduction litéral. Voici un exemple, dans ce contexte:

[PDF] Padrão de Distribuição PD 4.009 Redes de Distribuição Aérea ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Estrutura CE-FT (Fly-Tap/Conexão Aérea). ... 1.5 Aumentar a confiabilidade no fornecimento de energia elétrica e melhorar os ...
www.bandeirante.com.br/Normas Tecnicas-TEDN/ PD%204.009%20-%20Redes%20de%20distribui%E7%E3o%20a%E9rea%20..
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5conexão aérea (revestimento)
rhandler
3 +1terminal aéreo (fixação)
Clauwolf


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
raccordement aérien (bouclage)
terminal aéreo (fixação)


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
2 mins
  -> merci

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
raccordement aérien (bouclage)
conexão aérea (revestimento)


Explanation:
C'est la traduction litéral. Voici un exemple, dans ce contexte:

[PDF] Padrão de Distribuição PD 4.009 Redes de Distribuição Aérea ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Estrutura CE-FT (Fly-Tap/Conexão Aérea). ... 1.5 Aumentar a confiabilidade no fornecimento de energia elétrica e melhorar os ...
www.bandeirante.com.br/Normas Tecnicas-TEDN/ PD%204.009%20-%20Redes%20de%20distribui%E7%E3o%20a%E9rea%20..

rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
Grading comment
merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search