par tranche de

Portuguese translation: por conjunto de

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:par tranche de
Portuguese translation:por conjunto de
Entered by: Mariclara Oliveira

20:05 Sep 24, 2008
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation / centrales d'énergie
French term or phrase: par tranche de
Dans la phrase:

"Dans le cas contraire, on introduit de nouveaux groupes vapeur au charbon, PAR TRANCHE DE deux groupes de puissance 66MW."

Alguém poderia me ajudar a traduzir essa expressão na frase acima?
"Em bloco de"? "fracionados/divididos em dois grupos..."?
Desde já, muito obrigada.
Mariclara Oliveira
France
por conjunto de
Explanation:
une possibilité : por conjunto de dois grupos
Selected response from:

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4por conjunto de
Nathalie Tomaz
4por segmento/segmentando
Lúcia Leitão


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
por conjunto de


Explanation:
une possibilité : por conjunto de dois grupos

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cris RiJoFe
1 min
  -> obrigada !

agree  Sophie Giusti
14 mins
  -> obrigada !

agree  rhandler
18 mins
  -> obrigada !

agree  Vasco DUARTE-PACHECO (X)
43 mins
  -> Obrigada Vasco !

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
por segmento/segmentando


Explanation:
Outra sug.

Lúcia Leitão
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search