papier pergamine

Portuguese translation: papel vegetal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:papier pergamine
Portuguese translation:papel vegetal
Entered by: cristina estanislau

15:38 Jul 30, 2007
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Engineering (general) / paper
French term or phrase: papier pergamine
Trata-se de um tipo de papel, mas não encontro o correspondente em português.
Se me puderem ajudar, agradeço.
Rui Domingues
Portugal
papel vegetal
Explanation:
p.f. veja o site.
Selected response from:

cristina estanislau
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4papel pergaminho
lenapires
3papel de seda
Luiza M. Charles de Oliveira
2papel vegetal
cristina estanislau


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
papel pergaminho


Explanation:
A minha sugestão...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-07-30 15:45:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sinceramente não vejo outra alternativa... não tem mais contexto?

lenapires
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Também pensei nessa hipótese, mas papel pergaminho seria "papier parchemin"


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Fonseca
1 min

agree  Joana Simão: http://pauta.dgaiec.min-financas.pt/Prod/Dgaiec/infDgaiec.ns...$FILE/NE_CAP48.pdf?OpenElement
6 mins

agree  Martine COTTARD
40 mins

agree  Katarina Peters: é isso mesmo. Pergamine and parchemin are one and the same. http://www.info-definition.com/parchemin
2 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
papel vegetal


Explanation:
p.f. veja o site.



    Reference: http://www.photobook.be/portuguese/produtos.html
cristina estanislau
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
papel de seda


Explanation:
Pode ser isso também...

http://www.rentreedesclasses.ch/index.php?cPath=280_372_378
http://bidaosretalhos.blog.com/2004/8/

Luiza M. Charles de Oliveira
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search