planches

Portuguese translation: mapas ou telas (de ppt)

10:54 Dec 1, 2016
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
French term or phrase: planches
cartographie des aléas du PPRI de ....(planches 9, 10) au 10 000ème
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
Portuguese translation:mapas ou telas (de ppt)
Explanation:
Planches pode ser telas numa apresentação de ppt, ou mapas ou gravuras se for num livro. PPRI significa Plan de prévention du risque inondation - ou seja no caso devem ser mapas que estão num documento em papel ou telas se for numa apresentação em ppt numa conferência
Selected response from:

Mauro Lando
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1mapas ou telas (de ppt)
Mauro Lando
4projecto
tierri pimpao


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
projecto


Explanation:
ou desenho

tierri pimpao
France
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mapas ou telas (de ppt)


Explanation:
Planches pode ser telas numa apresentação de ppt, ou mapas ou gravuras se for num livro. PPRI significa Plan de prévention du risque inondation - ou seja no caso devem ser mapas que estão num documento em papel ou telas se for numa apresentação em ppt numa conferência

Mauro Lando
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luciana ANDRADE: Acho que neste caso serão os mapas, (trata-se da cartografia do PPRI (Plan de Prévention du Risque Inondation) de uma determinada região. Aqui vai um exemplo : http://www.ille-et-vilaine.gouv.fr/Politiques-publiques/Secu...
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search