poste d'accorchage

Portuguese translation: módulo/unidade de engate/ligação/captura

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:poste d\'accorchage
Portuguese translation:módulo/unidade de engate/ligação/captura
Entered by: Maria Alice

12:39 Mar 4, 2014
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / laverie industrielle
French term or phrase: poste d'accorchage
Descripttion du matériel et du fonctionnement:
"
Le débit de la ligne est de 1000 VT/h.
La ligne est équipée de 3 postes d’accrochage, alimentés par 3 fraudeurs."

merci d'avance
Maria Alice
Brazil
módulo/unidade de engate/ligação/captura
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Luís Hernan Mendoza
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1módulo/unidade de engate/ligação/captura
Luís Hernan Mendoza
3pontos de fixação
Mario Freitas


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
módulo/unidade de engate/ligação/captura


Explanation:
Sug.

Luís Hernan Mendoza
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alba Liarth: Perfeito, Luís Herman! Maria Alice creio que você se equivocou na grafia do termo de partida quando postou a pergunta. Veja uma referência http://www.linguee.fr/francais-portugais/search?source=auto&...
1 hr

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pontos de fixação


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search