Auge (de pesée)

Portuguese translation: Tremonha (de pesagem)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Auge (de pesée)
Portuguese translation:Tremonha (de pesagem)
Entered by: Giselle Unti

07:42 Sep 9, 2020
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / secteur textil
French term or phrase: Auge (de pesée)
A la détection de la masse consignée, le volet (L) commandé pneumatiquement, interrompt la jetée de matière dans l’auge pour garantir la précision du pesage.

Para PT EU, obrigada.
Giselle Unti
Tremonha (de pesagem)
Explanation:
Pelo contexto, penso que será isso.
Selected response from:

Sindia Alves
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cuba (de pesagem)
Neyf Almeida
5Tremonha (de pesagem)
Sindia Alves


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tremonha (de pesagem)


Explanation:
Pelo contexto, penso que será isso.

Sindia Alves
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cuba (de pesagem)


Explanation:
Sugestão

Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search