Volet

Portuguese translation: válvula

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Volet
Portuguese translation:válvula
Entered by: Giselle Unti

07:44 Sep 9, 2020
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / secteur textil
French term or phrase: Volet
Projeté dans l’auge de pesée (K).
A la détection de la masse consignée, le volet (L) commandé pneumatiquement, interrompt la jetée de matière dans l’auge pour garantir la précision du pesage.
Dès que la pesée est stabilisée, l’auge déverse son contenu sur le tablier collecteur (H).
L’auge (K) vidée se referme, le volet (L) s’ouvre et un nouveau cycle de remplissage recommence.

Para PT EU, obrigada.
Giselle Unti
válvula
Explanation:
Pode ter vários significados, mas aqui significa válvula.

https://www.linguee.fr/francais-portugais/search?source=auto...
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5correia/segmento
Neyf Almeida
3válvula
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
válvula


Explanation:
Pode ter vários significados, mas aqui significa válvula.

https://www.linguee.fr/francais-portugais/search?source=auto...

Ana Vozone
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search