Tablier alimentaire/ collecteur

Portuguese translation: tabuleiro de alimentação / coletor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Tablier alimentaire/ collecteur
Portuguese translation:tabuleiro de alimentação / coletor
Entered by: Giselle Unti

07:47 Sep 9, 2020
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / secteur textil
French term or phrase: Tablier alimentaire/ collecteur
La CHARGEUSE PESEUSE est alimentée à son entrée par l’intermédiaire d’un tablier alimentaire (A),.à bande transporteuse PVC.

Dès que la pesée est stabilisée, l’auge déverse son contenu sur le tablier collecteur (H).

Para PT EU, obrigada.
Giselle Unti
tabuleiro de alimentação / coletor
Explanation:
Sem ilustração é difícil.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2020-09-09 08:06:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou "tabuleiro de recolha".
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(esteira) transportadora alimentar / coletor(a)
Neyf Almeida
2tabuleiro de alimentação / coletor
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
tabuleiro de alimentação / coletor


Explanation:
Sem ilustração é difícil.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2020-09-09 08:06:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou "tabuleiro de recolha".

Ana Vozone
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(esteira) transportadora alimentar / coletor(a)


Explanation:
Refs:

http://iapi.glosbe.com/fr/en/tablier alimentaire à lattes

https://www.mafdel-belts.com/pt-pt/prod/esteira-transportado...



Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search