politique carbone

Portuguese translation: política do carbono

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:politique carbone
Portuguese translation:política do carbono
Entered by: Carla Lopes

12:28 Jul 28, 2009
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
French term or phrase: politique carbone
"le développement d’une politique carbone visant à réduire les consommations d’énergie"

política energética???


Obrigada!
Carla Lopes
Portugal
política do carbono
Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutos (2009-07-28 12:36:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

também: política do carbono zero
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3política do carbono
Gil Costa
4 +1política de redução das emissões de carbono
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
política de redução das emissões de carbono


Explanation:
Não vejo maneira de encurtar a frase em PT...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Reimao
11 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
política do carbono


Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutos (2009-07-28 12:36:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

também: política do carbono zero

Gil Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Obrigada!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, é isso mesmo, entretanto já encontrei! Dou-lhe os pontos daqui a 24 horas :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia Dias Costa
16 mins
  -> Obrigado, Lígia.

agree  imatahan
20 mins
  -> Obrigado, imathan.

agree  Lúcia Leitão
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Lúcia.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search