Vers (aqui)

Portuguese translation: Tendo em vista / Tendo como objectivo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Vers (aqui)
Portuguese translation:Tendo em vista / Tendo como objectivo
Entered by: Gil Costa

12:02 Jun 5, 2010
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology / Plano climático
French term or phrase: Vers (aqui)
"Engagement II - Vers des organisations exemplaires dans leurs fonctionnements et dans leurs décisions"

É um dos tópicos presentes num diapositivo.

Atendendo à multitude de sentidos do "vers", gostaria de "ouvir a vossa opinião. Obrigado, desde já!
Gil Costa
Portugal
Tendo em vista / Tendo como objectivo
Explanation:
p. ex.
Selected response from:

Marina FS
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1voir ci-dessous
Martine COTTARD
4 +1Tendo em vista / Tendo como objectivo
Marina FS
4 +1rumo a, em prol de
Teresa Borges
3direccionado
Rui Domingues


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rumo a, em prol de


Explanation:
Diria assim:

Rumo a organizações exemplares
ou
Em prol de organizações exemplares

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Alvarez: Ou "para"
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Alvargo!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tendo em vista / Tendo como objectivo


Explanation:
p. ex.

Marina FS
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla Lopes
12 mins
  -> Obrigada Carla

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
direccionado


Explanation:
direccionado para organizações

outra sugestão

Rui Domingues
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
"Compromisso II - As organizações devem passar a funcionar e a decidir de forma exemplar"

Por exemplo, é uma sugestão. pode-se variar a parte final da frase.... É assim que eu entendo a frase.

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Alvarez
4 hrs
  -> merci Alvargo




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search