enceinte chauffée

Portuguese translation: câmara aquecida

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:enceinte chauffée
Portuguese translation:câmara aquecida
Entered by: Gil Costa

20:58 Jul 2, 2010
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology / analyse de gaz
French term or phrase: enceinte chauffée
- un filtre en fibre de verre ou céramique placé à l'intérieur d'une enceinte chauffée a 120ºC & plus.

- um filtro em fibra de vidro ou cerâmica colocado no interior de uma "câmara aquecida? estufa?" a 120ºC ou mais.
imatahan
Brazil
câmara aquecida
Explanation:
Eu diria assim.
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4forno
Teresa Borges
4câmara aquecida
Gil Costa


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
câmara aquecida


Explanation:
Eu diria assim.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigada, mais uma vez, Gil!


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
forno


Explanation:
Diria assim, ver exemplo:

Il doit être choisi une gamme de mesure sur laquelle les valeurs des gaz de contrôle de l'interaction avec l'oxygène se situent dans la moitié supérieure. L'essai doit être exécuté avec la température de l'enceinte chauffée réglée comme prescrit. Les caractéristiques des gaz de contrôle de l'interaction avec l'oxygène sont définies au paragraphe 9.3.3.4.

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:L:2...

Será escolhida uma gama de medição em que os gases de verificação da interferência do oxigénio se situam nos 50 % superiores. Realiza-se o ensaio com a temperatura do forno regulada conforme necessário. As características do gás de verificação da interferência de oxigénio são enunciadas no ponto 9.3.3.4.

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:L:2...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 15
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Teresa!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search