ORDONNANCE DE SAISIE PÉNALE

Portuguese translation: ordem de arresto preventivo em processo penal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:ORDONNANCE DE SAISIE PÉNALE
Portuguese translation:ordem de arresto preventivo em processo penal
Entered by: Magali de Vitry

09:28 Aug 2, 2020
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / fraude
French term or phrase: ORDONNANCE DE SAISIE PÉNALE
dans un certificat émis par un tribunal judiciaire français pour geler des comptes frauduleux, on a un titre :

ORDONNANCE DE SAISIE PÉNALE DE SOMMES INSCRITES AU CRÉDIT D'UN COMPTE BANCAIRE
Magali de Vitry
ordem de arresto preventivo em processo penal
Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)...

https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-d&biw=1366&bi...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5MANDADO DE APREENSÃO
Neyf Almeida
3ordem de arresto preventivo em processo penal
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ordem de arresto preventivo em processo penal


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)...

https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-d&biw=1366&bi...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
merci beaucoup !

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
MANDADO DE APREENSÃO


Explanation:
Sugestão

Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search