saisir une somme de xxx

Portuguese translation: decretar o arresto do saldo da conta no valor de xxx

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:saisir une somme de xxx
Portuguese translation:decretar o arresto do saldo da conta no valor de xxx
Entered by: Magali de Vitry

10:37 Aug 2, 2020
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / fraude
French term or phrase: saisir une somme de xxx
PAR CES MOTIFS
SAISISSONS XXXXXXX euros sur le compte créditeur suivant
Magali de Vitry
decretar o arresto do saldo da conta no valor de xxx
Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
mais uma vez obrigada Té!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5totalizam/compreendem um montante de xxx
Neyf Almeida
4decretar o arresto do saldo da conta no valor de xxx
Teresa Borges
4penhorar o montante de
Gil Costa
3proceder à indisponibilização de xxx
jorges


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
totalizam/compreendem um montante de xxx


Explanation:
Sugestão

Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
penhorar o montante de


Explanation:
.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 77

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
decretar o arresto do saldo da conta no valor de xxx


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
mais uma vez obrigada Té!!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
proceder à indisponibilização de xxx


Explanation:
Procedemos à indisponibilização dos seguintes valores na conta abaixo indicada

jorges
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search