certificat de gel

Portuguese translation: certificado de congelamento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:certificat de gel
Portuguese translation:certificado de congelamento
Entered by: Magali de Vitry

10:42 Aug 2, 2020
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / fraude
French term or phrase: certificat de gel
Notification faite le 21/06/2019 au procureur de la République qui établira un certificat de gel et le transmettra à son homologue Portugais à l'effet de permettre la mise en oeuvre de la saisie par les autorités portugaises auprès de la banque
Magali de Vitry
liminar/ordem/certificado de congelamento
Explanation:
Ref: https://pt.qwe.wiki/wiki/Asset_freezing
Selected response from:

Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4liminar/ordem/certificado de congelamento
Neyf Almeida
3certidão de congelamento
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
liminar/ordem/certificado de congelamento


Explanation:
Ref: https://pt.qwe.wiki/wiki/Asset_freezing

Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
obrigada

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
certidão de congelamento


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Example sentence(s):
  • Por conseguinte, a autoridade de emissão deverá transmitir uma certidão de congelamento ou uma certidão de confisco, juntamente com ...

    Reference: http://data.consilium.europa.eu/doc/document/ST-15104-2017-I...
Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search