sablé nature

Portuguese translation: (bolacha/biscoito tipo) areia, simples

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:sablé nature
Portuguese translation:(bolacha/biscoito tipo) areia, simples
Entered by: Carla Guerreiro

10:11 Jul 11, 2018
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
French term or phrase: sablé nature
Um "sablé" é um tipo de biscoito. Neste caso, o biscoito não contém nenhum aroma ou ingrediente suplementar (chocolate, amêndoas, etc).

Qual é a melhor tradução para português europeu?
Carla Guerreiro
France
(bolacha/biscoito tipo) areia, simples
Explanation:
Sugestão.

Temos em Portugal bolinhos/biscoitos a que chamamos simplesmente "areias".
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Biscoito de massa areada simples
Paula Martins
3(bolacha/biscoito tipo) areia, simples
Ana Vozone


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(bolacha/biscoito tipo) areia, simples


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Temos em Portugal bolinhos/biscoitos a que chamamos simplesmente "areias".

Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Ana. No entanto, os "sablés" franceses são diferentes das "areias" em Portugal, como se pode ver aqui: https://www.google.fr/search?q=sabl%C3%A9+nature&rlz=1C1GGRV_enFR751FR751&source=lnms&tbm=isch&sa=X&ved=0ahUKEwjPurql6JbcAhUHaxQKHV6AAswQ_AUICigB&biw=1152&bih=614

Asker: Obrigada, Ana.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Biscoito de massa areada simples


Explanation:
Sugg.

Paula Martins
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Paula.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search