Petits Chevaux

Portuguese translation: ludo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Petits Chevaux
Portuguese translation:ludo
Entered by: Gil Costa

18:03 Mar 11, 2014
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / Jogo
French term or phrase: Petits Chevaux
É o nome de um jogo.

Alguém sabe se existe uma versão equivalente em português?

http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jeu_des_petits_chevaux


Obrigado!
Gil Costa
Portugal
ludo
Explanation:
http://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ludo
Selected response from:

cecile alves
France
Grading comment
Obrigado, Cécile e Isabelle!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ludo
cecile alves
4 +2Jogo dos Cavalinhos
Isabelle Mamede


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ludo


Explanation:
http://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ludo

cecile alves
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigado, Cécile e Isabelle!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roger Chadel: em Portugal não sei, mas no Brasil com certeza é Ludo.
20 mins
  -> muito obrigada Roger

agree  alexandra_bessa: Exatamente em Portugês este jogo denomina-se de Ludo
26 mins
  -> Muito obrigada Alexandra

agree  Luís Hernan Mendoza
26 mins
  -> Muito obrigada Luis

agree  Teresa Borges
43 mins
  -> Muito obrigada Teresa

disagree  Márcio Clemente: O ludo é praticamente a mesma coisa, com uma excepção: o tabuleiro do ludo tem menos casas que o tabuleiro do jogo dos cavalinhos.
1 hr

agree  Mario Freitas:
9 hrs
  -> Muito obrigada Mario

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Jogo dos Cavalinhos


Explanation:
Encontrei isto:
http://www.fnac.pt/Jogo-dos-cavalinhos-Jogos-de-Faz-de-conta...

Pela descrição e foto, parece-me ser igual ao "Jeu des Petits Chevaux"...

Isabelle Mamede
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Márcio Clemente: Também encontrei o mesmo.
14 mins
  -> Obrigada Márcio.

agree  Teresa Borges: Ia dizer que era o ludo, até encontrar este...
41 mins
  -> Obrigada Teresa.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search