masquage

Portuguese translation: máscara líquida

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:masquage
Portuguese translation:máscara líquida
Entered by: Ines Matos

15:13 Feb 13, 2018
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / marcadores p/ crianças
French term or phrase: masquage
Nettoyer la pointe du marqueur à l’eau chaude après utilisation.

Retirer la pellicule de fluide de masquage en frottant doucement avec le doigt ou la gomme.


Agradeço desde já a vossa ajuda.
Gil Costa
Portugal
máscara líquida
Explanation:
fluide de masquage= máscara líquida

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 minutos (2018-02-13 15:55:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://belasartes.tomcerto.pt/prod/3676/mascara_liquida_sen...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 minutos (2018-02-13 16:00:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

máscara líquida para aguarela em marcador: http://msousaribeiro.pt/pt/riscadores/268-grafx-marcador-2mm...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 dias (2018-03-08 16:44:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Obrigada, Gil!
Selected response from:

Ines Matos
Spain
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1máscara líquida
Ines Matos
3cobertura / revestimento
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cobertura / revestimento


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
máscara líquida


Explanation:
fluide de masquage= máscara líquida

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 minutos (2018-02-13 15:55:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://belasartes.tomcerto.pt/prod/3676/mascara_liquida_sen...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 minutos (2018-02-13 16:00:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

máscara líquida para aguarela em marcador: http://msousaribeiro.pt/pt/riscadores/268-grafx-marcador-2mm...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 dias (2018-03-08 16:44:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Obrigada, Gil!



    Reference: http://store.evansartsupplies.ie/store/product/14812/Campus-...
    Reference: http://https://www.provoca-arte.pt/pt/catalogo/aditivos/adit...
Ines Matos
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raquel Holzmann
13 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Raquel! ;)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search