a droite en montant

Portuguese translation: à direita de quem sobe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:a droite en montant
Portuguese translation:à direita de quem sobe
Entered by: Linda Miranda

14:00 Mar 5, 2015
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
French term or phrase: a droite en montant
Na frase: L'appartement est a droite en montant

''Arrives au xx, rue XXx, entrez dans la cour (celle que vous avez vue sur les photos) et continuez tout droit jusqu'au batiment du fond. La, ouvrez la porte avec votre cle d'immeuble et montez tout en haut. L'appartement est a droite en montant, reconnaissable a sa serrure a code''
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
à direita de quem sobe
Explanation:
Sug
Selected response from:

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigado!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4à direita de quem sobe
Linda Miranda
4do lado direito, subindo(na parte alta)
Francisco Jose Fernandes


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
à direita de quem sobe


Explanation:
Sug

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito obrigado!!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigado. Exato!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Celina Xavier de Mendonça
9 mins
  -> Obrigada.

agree  Ana Vozone
1 hr

agree  Stephania Matousek
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Stephania!

agree  Spiridon: yes
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
do lado direito, subindo(na parte alta)


Explanation:
Sug.

Francisco Jose Fernandes
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search