Beurk

Portuguese translation: bah

19:28 Jul 3, 2017
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
French term or phrase: Beurk
Ou bien, une couche bien épaisse sur le pli de chaque côté de vos lèvres une sorte de fromage coulant jaune. Beurk…
Nathalie Tomaz
France
Portuguese translation:bah
Explanation:
Trata-se de uma interjeição a mostrar nojo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2017-07-03 19:39:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

outra hipótese, argh!
Selected response from:

Isabel Avelino
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3bah
Isabel Avelino
4 +2Eca
Soraya Guimarães Hoepfner
4Blhac!
Paula Amaral
4Pf!
Gil Costa


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pf!


Explanation:
.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 70

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Blhac!


Explanation:
Suggestion.

Paula Amaral
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bah


Explanation:
Trata-se de uma interjeição a mostrar nojo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2017-07-03 19:39:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

outra hipótese, argh!


Isabel Avelino
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sindia Alves
1 hr

agree  Teresa Borges
1 hr

agree  Margarida Ataide
1 day 10 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Eca


Explanation:
pt-br..

Soraya Guimarães Hoepfner
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MARCELLE MARIE MAGNONI
4 mins
  -> obrigada, marcelle

agree  Stephania Matousek
11 hrs
  -> obrigda stephania




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search