mater

Portuguese translation: tirar as medidas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:mater
Portuguese translation:tirar as medidas
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

09:53 Jul 15, 2017
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
French term or phrase: mater
Et si vous souhaitez je peux vous emmener au sauna à Paris pour mater ! »
Hum… sans façons merci.
Nathalie Tomaz
France
tirar as medidas
Explanation:
é uma das muitas hipóteses...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tirar as medidas
Teresa Borges
4relaxar
Tatiana Hernandez Zaidan


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tirar as medidas


Explanation:
é uma das muitas hipóteses...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarida Ataide
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Margarida!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relaxar


Explanation:
DE acordo com o Dicionário PONS.

Tatiana Hernandez Zaidan
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search