dépareillée

Portuguese translation: desemparelhada / desirmanada

09:22 Sep 16, 2020
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
French term or phrase: dépareillée
J'ai le choix entre de la vaisselle dépareillée et le magnifique service de ma maman...
Nathalie Tomaz
France
Portuguese translation:desemparelhada / desirmanada
Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?q=loiça desemparelhada&oq=loiç...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2020-09-16 09:28:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://dicionario.priberam.org/desirmanada
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6desemparelhada / desirmanada
Ana Vozone
5distintas/que não combinam
Neyf Almeida


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
desemparelhada / desirmanada


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?q=loiça desemparelhada&oq=loiç...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2020-09-16 09:28:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://dicionario.priberam.org/desirmanada

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Miranda: Gosto mais de desemparelhada.
7 mins
  -> Obrigada, Linda!

agree  Teresa Borges
20 mins
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!

agree  Giselle Unti
32 mins
  -> Obrigada, Giselle!

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
38 mins
  -> Obrigada, Lígia!

agree  Diana Salama: Concordo com 'desemparelhada'.
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Diana!

agree  expressisverbis: E eu prefiro "desirmanada" porque é o que ouço na minha região.
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Sandra!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
distintas/que não combinam


Explanation:
Ref: https://diccionario.reverso.net/frances-espanol/dépareillée

Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search