Trouver sa place

Portuguese translation: integrar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Trouver sa place
Portuguese translation:integrar
Entered by: Giselle Unti

16:34 Sep 28, 2020
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
French term or phrase: Trouver sa place
Cette chaise percée générique, aussi appelée chaise de toilettes, trouvera facilement sa place dans vos projets d'établissements hospitaliers, de santé et médicaux.

Não sei como traduzir esta expressão aqui, obrigada.
Giselle Unti
integrará (facilmente) os seus projetos
Explanation:
Sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-09-28 17:38:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Outra sugestão: contribuirá (de uma forma simples) para a hamonia dos seus projetos
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1encontrará seu lugar
Neyf Almeida
5encaixar-se
Roger Chadel
4inserir-se-á, integrar-se-á
Teresa Borges
4integrará (facilmente) os seus projetos
Gil Costa


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
encontrará seu lugar


Explanation:
Literal mesmo.

Se quiser algo menos literal, poderia ser: será recebida, acolhida, etc.

Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria da Glória
2 days 2 hrs

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inserir-se-á, integrar-se-á


Explanation:
Sugestões em PT(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 118

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
integrará (facilmente) os seus projetos


Explanation:
Sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-09-28 17:38:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Outra sugestão: contribuirá (de uma forma simples) para a hamonia dos seus projetos

Gil Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Obrigada.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
encaixar-se


Explanation:
... se encaixará perfeitamente nos seus projetos...

Roger Chadel
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search