loge de garde

Portuguese translation: posto/cabina de vigilância/controlo

19:46 Nov 11, 2020
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
French term or phrase: loge de garde
vous pourrez vous présenter à la loge de garde principale pour obtenir votre badge d’accès
Sara Sousa Gomes
Portugal
Portuguese translation:posto/cabina de vigilância/controlo
Explanation:
Algumas sugestões. Mais contexto dava jeito para decidir.
Selected response from:

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1posto/cabina de vigilância/controlo
Linda Miranda
4Guarita
Christiane Karydakis


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Guarita


Explanation:
Pode ser guarita. Mas precisaria de mais contexto.

Christiane Karydakis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
posto/cabina de vigilância/controlo


Explanation:
Algumas sugestões. Mais contexto dava jeito para decidir.

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis
4 days
  -> Obrigada, Sandra!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search