à l'échéance de

Portuguese translation: até

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:à l'échéance de
Portuguese translation:até
Entered by: Gil Costa

14:00 Jul 17, 2011
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Geography
French term or phrase: à l'échéance de
Comment puis-je traduire l'expression "à l'échéance de 2015"? - ao vencer o ano 2015? Quando terminar 2015?

Merci de votre aide.
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
até (2015)
Explanation:
Pelo que conheço do contexto, optaria por esta alternativa.
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4até (2015)
Gil Costa
4com expiração em
Luís Hernan Mendoza
4em (2015)
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à l'échéance de 2015
em (2015)


Explanation:
Optei pela tradução mais simples, dada a falta de contexto... Várias outras são possíveis, por exmplo: no prazo de 2015, no horizonte de 2015...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 56

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
com expiração em


Explanation:
OU ainda "com vencimento em", dependendo do que se tratar.

Luís Hernan Mendoza
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
até (2015)


Explanation:
Pelo que conheço do contexto, optaria por esta alternativa.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 72




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search