PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

animation coop�rative

Portuguese translation: animação cooperativa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:animation coop�rative
Portuguese translation:animação cooperativa
Entered by: Aida Gabriel

15:14 Feb 3, 2010
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop
French term or phrase: animation coop�rative
promouvoir les initiatives collectives dans les secteurs de l'animation coop�rative, de l'agriculture, de l'�ducation...
Aida Gabriel
Portugal
animação cooperativa
Explanation:
http://orton.catie.ac.cr/cgi-bin/wxis.exe/?IsisScript=AGB.xi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 minutos (2010-02-03 15:28:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://books.google.pt/books?id=jkNjAAAAIAAJ&pg=PA136&lpg=PA...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 minutos (2010-02-03 15:34:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.saoluis.org/noticias/o-colegio/iv-mostra-de-infor...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 minutos (2010-02-03 15:40:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Esse desinteresse e o desaparecimento do senso de pertencimento e do
sentimento de exercer influência nas decisões relacionam-se à falta de democracia
interna, a qual, segundo apontado por Desroche(2006) não se resolve com a
realização de mais reuniões para a tomada de decisões, forma construída pela Rede
para resolver esse problema. Para Desroche a solução estaria na animação
cooperativa"
http://teses2.ufrj.br/Teses/COPPE_D/JacquelineElizabethRutko...
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3animação cooperativa
Gil Costa
4dinamização das cooperativas
Isabel Maria Almeida
3cooperativas de animação
tierri pimpao


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cooperativas de animação


Explanation:
um exemplo


    Reference: http://www.truvo.com/reviews/1349945481-um-grupo-de-teatro-f...
tierri pimpao
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dinamização das cooperativas


Explanation:
...

Isabel Maria Almeida
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
animação cooperativa


Explanation:
http://orton.catie.ac.cr/cgi-bin/wxis.exe/?IsisScript=AGB.xi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 minutos (2010-02-03 15:28:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://books.google.pt/books?id=jkNjAAAAIAAJ&pg=PA136&lpg=PA...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 minutos (2010-02-03 15:34:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.saoluis.org/noticias/o-colegio/iv-mostra-de-infor...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 minutos (2010-02-03 15:40:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Esse desinteresse e o desaparecimento do senso de pertencimento e do
sentimento de exercer influência nas decisões relacionam-se à falta de democracia
interna, a qual, segundo apontado por Desroche(2006) não se resolve com a
realização de mais reuniões para a tomada de decisões, forma construída pela Rede
para resolver esse problema. Para Desroche a solução estaria na animação
cooperativa"
http://teses2.ufrj.br/Teses/COPPE_D/JacquelineElizabethRutko...

Gil Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula Amaral
22 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  João Araújo
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Zamot
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search