PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

document chiffr�

Portuguese translation: relatório de contas / documentos de contabilidade

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:document chiffr�
Portuguese translation:relatório de contas / documentos de contabilidade
Entered by: Aida Gabriel

15:34 Feb 3, 2010
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop
French term or phrase: document chiffr�
superviser les diff�rents documents chiffr�s n�cessaires � la recherche de financements
Aida Gabriel
Portugal
relatório de contas / documentos de contabilidade
Explanation:
A minha área não é contabilidade mas neste contexto penso que se refiram a documentos de contabilidade ou relatórios de contas que se apresentam num pedido de financiamento.
Selected response from:

Silvia Mira
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2documento numerado
Gil Costa
4documentos cifrados ou documentos codificados
imatahan
4documento quantificado
Teresa Borges
3relatório de contas / documentos de contabilidade
Silvia Mira


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
documento numerado


Explanation:
Sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutos (2010-02-03 15:41:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"chiffré" também pode significar "codificado", dependendo do contexto.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tierri pimpao
7 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  João Araújo
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
document chiffré
documento quantificado


Explanation:
Diria assim...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
relatório de contas / documentos de contabilidade


Explanation:
A minha área não é contabilidade mas neste contexto penso que se refiram a documentos de contabilidade ou relatórios de contas que se apresentam num pedido de financiamento.

Silvia Mira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigado!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
documentos cifrados ou documentos codificados


Explanation:
traduziria como cifrados, em código.

imatahan
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search