délocalisé

Portuguese translation: deslocalizado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:délocalisé
Portuguese translation:deslocalizado
Entered by: Linda Miranda

18:16 Apr 17, 2015
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop
French term or phrase: délocalisé
Type de l’offre : poste local/délocalisé

Trata-se do aviso de abertura do concurso para um lugar numa ONG.
Gil Costa
Portugal
deslocalizado
Explanation:
Diria assim....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutos (2015-04-17 18:24:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.priberam.pt/dlpo/deslocalizado
Selected response from:

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2deslocalizado
Linda Miranda
4transferido
Roger Chadel
3 +1descentralizado
Giselle Unti
3 +1no exterior
Stephania Matousek


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no exterior


Explanation:
Sugestão

Stephania Matousek
France
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Jose Fernandes
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Francisco!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
deslocalizado


Explanation:
Diria assim....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutos (2015-04-17 18:24:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.priberam.pt/dlpo/deslocalizado

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Vozone
1 hr
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Margarida Ataide
14 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
descentralizado


Explanation:
Sugestão:

descentralizado / transferido ao estrangeiro / internacional

Pelo que vi é um posto de trabalho fora do país.

Giselle Unti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis: transferido para o estrangeiro, em pt-pt
1 hr

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transferido


Explanation:
é o oposto a local. Em geral é transferido para o exterior (estrangeiro em pt-pt) mas não obrigatoriamente, pode ser em outra localidade. O Larousse explica: délocaliser - Changer un emplacement, notamment pour une administration, une implantation industrielle ou commerciale, en particulier dans le cadre d'une politique de décentralisation.

Roger Chadel
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search