bien comprise

Portuguese translation: gestão racionalizada

15:36 Apr 29, 2008
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Journalism
French term or phrase: bien comprise
Avec une fraction de la somme qu'eût englouti une armée conventionelle, le pays a pu s'offrir l'arme absolute. C'est de la gestion bien comprise.

Obrigado
José Crespo
Portuguese translation:gestão racionalizada
Explanation:
uma sugestão
Selected response from:

Rui Domingues
Portugal
Grading comment
Ou simplemente "racional" talvez. Obrigado Rui.
Obrigado a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Isto é o que se chama de gestão racionalizada
Cristina Serra
4cabal
Teresa Borges
4Trata-se de/O que é preciso é saber gerir
Martine COTTARD
3gestão racionalizada
Rui Domingues


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gestão racionalizada


Explanation:
uma sugestão

Rui Domingues
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Ou simplemente "racional" talvez. Obrigado Rui.
Obrigado a todos.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Trata-se de/O que é preciso é saber gerir


Explanation:
Sugestão

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Isto é o que se chama de gestão racionalizada


Explanation:
ou

Isto é que é saber gerir.

Cristina Serra
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Valle Fernandes
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada Alexandra!

agree  Nuno Quintas (X)
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada Nuno!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cabal


Language variant: PT(pt)

Explanation:
Diria: Trata-se de uma gestão cabal

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 10




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search