Interview croisée

Portuguese translation: entrevista cruzada

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Interview croisée
Portuguese translation:entrevista cruzada
Entered by: Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun

16:30 May 4, 2012
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Journalism
French term or phrase: Interview croisée
Interview croisée en compagnie de
Tatiana Perry
United Kingdom
entrevista cruzada
Explanation:
www.revistaogrito.com/.../entrevista-rogerio-skylab-e-sebastiao-estiv...
25 nov. 2007 – ... mas enfim, como você se adequava à hierarquia de uma empresa, .... Bem, a idéia de uma “entrevista cruzada” é nova para mim, e achei ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2012-05-09 12:45:59 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

De nada, Tatiana, disponha.
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4entrevista cruzada
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4entrevista conjunta
sflor (X)
2 +2Entrevista cruzada
Edna Almeida


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Entrevista cruzada


Explanation:
.

Edna Almeida
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
50 mins
  -> Obrigada.

agree  Sindia Alves
21 hrs
  -> Obrigada.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entrevista conjunta


Explanation:
"... com o presidente dos Estados Unidos da América, Barack Obama, antes da entrevista conjunta que deram aos jornalistas durante a reunião do G20, em Cannes, avançou esta terça-feira a imprensa francesa."
http://www.dn.pt/inicio/globo/interior.aspx?content_id=21086...

"Na sua passagem por Portugal, o casal Alvin e Heidi Toffler concedeu uma entrevista conjunta ao jornal Público, que pode ser vista integralmente aqui."
http://www.pontodecomunicacao.com/index.php?op=8&id=159

Uma entrevista conjunta é uma entrevista feita a dois entrevistados ao mesmo tempo.

sflor (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entrevista cruzada


Explanation:
www.revistaogrito.com/.../entrevista-rogerio-skylab-e-sebastiao-estiv...
25 nov. 2007 – ... mas enfim, como você se adequava à hierarquia de uma empresa, .... Bem, a idéia de uma “entrevista cruzada” é nova para mim, e achei ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2012-05-09 12:45:59 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

De nada, Tatiana, disponha.

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search