s'en ai vue attribuer

Portuguese translation: foram atribuídos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:s'en est vu attribuer
Portuguese translation:foram atribuídos
Entered by: Gil Costa

23:03 Sep 7, 2015
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Journalism / Técnico
French term or phrase: s'en ai vue attribuer
Boa noite!

CONTEXTO:

Concrètement, François Hollande a confirmé que le pays accueillerait 24 000 migrants au cours des deux prochaines années, sur les 120 000 personnes à se répartir en Europe - l'Allemagne s'en ai vue attribuer plus de 31 000 par la Commission européenne.
Ronivaldo Sales
Brazil
voir ci-dessous
Explanation:
À Alemanha foram atribuídos mais de 31 000 ...
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6voir ci-dessous
Gil Costa
4 +1Viu ser-lhe atribuídos
Linda Miranda


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s\'en ai vue attribuer
Viu ser-lhe atribuídos


Explanation:
S' en est vue... (faute d'ortographe)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutos (2015-09-07 23:08:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou melhor, ... serem-lhe atribuídos.

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roger Chadel
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
s\'en ai vue attribuer
voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
À Alemanha foram atribuídos mais de 31 000 ...

Gil Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muito obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Miranda: Também!
0 min
  -> Obrigado, Linda!

agree  Luís Hernan Mendoza
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Luís!

agree  Roger Chadel: é mais "legível" que a opção da Linda
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Roger!

agree  Teresa Borges
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Teresa!

agree  Manuela Domingues
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Manuela!

agree  expressisverbis
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Sandra!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search