corps médical

Portuguese translation: corpo médico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:corps médical
Portuguese translation:corpo médico
Entered by: Paulo Celestino Guimaraes

14:21 Jul 10, 2004
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Journalism
French term or phrase: corps médical
so "corps médical" sem contexto. Obrigado
Sofia DE SOUSA
France
corpo médico
Explanation:
Corpo médico ou equipe médica.
Veja em : http://www.hcnet.usp.br/ob/aclinica/corpomed.htm
Selected response from:

Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3corpo médico
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
4 +1Corpo médico
Ana Almeida
4Junta médica
Leonardo MILANI


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
corps médical
corpo médico


Explanation:
Corpo médico ou equipe médica.
Veja em : http://www.hcnet.usp.br/ob/aclinica/corpomed.htm

Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire
15 mins
  -> Obrigado Jorge

agree  Carla Araújo
1 hr
  -> Obrigado

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
20 hrs
  -> Obrigado

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
corps médical
Corpo médico


Explanation:
Pode ser esta a tradução com o significado de conjunto de profissionais da medicina.

Exemplo:

"Corpo Médico
Médicos que actualmente trabalham no Serviço e respectiva função no H.S. João e na Faculdade de Medicina"


http://cirurgia-plastica.med.up.pt/corpo_medico.htm


Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
1 day 6 hrs

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Junta médica


Explanation:
Pois é ... sem contexto não sabemos se é PT-BR ou PT-PT ...

Minha respota é para PT_BR ... pois "corpo médico" não me satisfaz muito ... mas não garanto esta mesmo.

Abraços

MILANI

Leonardo MILANI
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search