paiment à l'acte

Portuguese translation: Pagamento por serviço

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:paiment à l'acte
Portuguese translation:Pagamento por serviço

21:53 Dec 9, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-12 22:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / paiment à l'acte (em inglês FFS, 'fee for service')
French term or phrase: paiment à l'acte
Sabem qual é a fórmula consagrada em português pra FFS? (paiment à l'acte)?
Merci!
Lúcia Lopes
Brazil
Pagamento por serviço
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2010-12-09 22:02:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se se está no contexto médico, o termo é esse.
Selected response from:

Ivan Rocha, CT
Canada
Grading comment
Acredito ser isso mesmo, porque vi que essa expressão corresponde à sigla americana FFS (fee for service). Será o que usarei (pagamento por serviço prestado PSP - seria bom inventarmos nossa própria sigla em português! Salut Ivan, merci à tous!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pagamento no acto
Sandrinha
3 +1Pagamento por serviço
Ivan Rocha, CT


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pagamento por serviço


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2010-12-09 22:02:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se se está no contexto médico, o termo é esse.

Ivan Rocha, CT
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Acredito ser isso mesmo, porque vi que essa expressão corresponde à sigla americana FFS (fee for service). Será o que usarei (pagamento por serviço prestado PSP - seria bom inventarmos nossa própria sigla em português! Salut Ivan, merci à tous!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
20 mins
  -> Grato, Teresa.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pagamento no acto


Explanation:
Diria simplesmente «pagamento no acto»

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 heures (2010-12-10 01:05:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pagamento dos honorários?

Sandrinha
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search