mises en recouvrement

Portuguese translation: pagamentos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:mises en recouvrement
Portuguese translation:pagamentos
Entered by: Ana Cravidao

19:38 Jan 21, 2018
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Escritura de compra e venda
French term or phrase: mises en recouvrement
Taxe foncière
Le VENDEUR déclare être à jour des mises en recouvrement de la taxe foncière.
Conventionnellement l’ACQUEREUR rembourse ce jour au VENDEUR la quote-part de la taxe foncière allant de ce jour au 31 décembre. Ce règlement est forfaitaire et définitif.
=======
O vendedor declara que estão em dia os .... do imposto sobre imóveis.
Obrigada pela ajuda.
Ana Cravidao
pagamentos
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pagamentos
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Gil Costa
3(declara ter) a contribuição predial/o imposto sobre imóveis em dia
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pagamentos


Explanation:
sug.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 224

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Miranda
28 mins
  -> Obrigado, Linda!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(declara ter) a contribuição predial/o imposto sobre imóveis em dia


Explanation:
Ou, simplesmente

ter as contribuições prediais em dia,
ter liquidado todas as contribuições prediais

Ana Vozone
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search