PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

substituer et généralement faire le nécessaire

Portuguese translation: Substituir e, em geral/de forma geral, fazer o necessário

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:substituer et généralement faire le nécessaire
Portuguese translation:Substituir e, em geral/de forma geral, fazer o necessário
Entered by: claudia costa

03:38 Feb 7, 2019
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Procuration
French term or phrase: substituer et généralement faire le nécessaire
Dans une procuration, pour une vente, comment pourrait-on traduire cette expression dans la phrase:

" Aux effets ci-dessus, passer et signer tous actes et procès-verbaux, élire domicile, substituer et généralement faire le nécessaire"

merci pour vos réponses!
claudia costa
France
Substituir e, em geral/de forma geral, fazer o necessário
Explanation:
Diria assim.
Selected response from:

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Substituir e, em geral/de forma geral, fazer o necessário
Linda Miranda
4nomear um substituto e providenciar em geral o necessário
Emiliano Pantoja
3 +1representar e, de uma forma geral, efetuar tudo o que for necessário
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Gil Costa
3exercer representação assim como o ordinariamente necessário
jorges


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nomear um substituto e providenciar em geral o necessário


Explanation:
.

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Substituir e, em geral/de forma geral, fazer o necessário


Explanation:
Diria assim.

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Vozone
43 mins
  -> Obrigada, Ana!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
representar e, de uma forma geral, efetuar tudo o que for necessário


Explanation:
Sug.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 224

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
20 mins

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
exercer representação assim como o ordinariamente necessário


Explanation:
exercer representação (da parte) assim como (tudo) o ordinariamente necessário

jorges
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search