Trésorerie des amendes et condamnations pécuniaires

Portuguese translation: Tesouraria - Coimas e Contra-ordenações

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Trésorerie des amendes et condamnations pécuniaires
Portuguese translation:Tesouraria - Coimas e Contra-ordenações
Entered by: Carla Guerreiro

15:40 Nov 8, 2019
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Pagamento de uma multa
French term or phrase: Trésorerie des amendes et condamnations pécuniaires
Trata-se de uma notificação de multa a pagar.

Aqui vai a frase:

"vous devez envoyez par courrier le présent relevé de condamnation pénale et un chèque, libellé à l'ordre du Trésor public, à la Trésorerie des Amendes et Contraventions Pécuniaire de..."

Já agora, qual é a tradução correta de "relevé de condamnation pénale"? Aqui no Proz vi a tradução "certificado de registo criminal", mas gostava que alguém me confirmasse.

Obrigada desde já.
Carla Guerreiro
France
Tesouraria - Coimas e Contra-ordenações
Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?sxsrf=ACYBGNQ065IJRXc18k9VaQ8G...
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Obrigada, Ana.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1Departamento de gestão de contraordenacões
jorges
3Tesouraria - Coimas e Contra-ordenações
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tesouraria - Coimas e Contra-ordenações


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?sxsrf=ACYBGNQ065IJRXc18k9VaQ8G...

Ana Vozone
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigada, Ana.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Departamento de gestão de contraordenacões


Explanation:
Departamento de gestão e cobrança de receita contraordenacional

jorges
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado, Jorges


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VERA SIQUEIRA: "registro de condenação penal"
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search