hypothèque conservatoire

Portuguese translation: hipoteca judicial

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:hypothèque conservatoire
Portuguese translation:hipoteca judicial
Entered by: Gil Costa

13:19 Nov 21, 2014
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Ofício
French term or phrase: hypothèque conservatoire
Je vous informe avoir déposé le XXXX une inscription d'hypothèque conservatoire sur votre bien immobilier situé commune de XXX.
Gil Costa
Portugal
hipoteca judicial
Explanation:
Visto a descrição de hypothèque conservatoire
http://www.economias.pt/credito-hipotecario/

eu diria que corresponde a

hipoteca judicial

com base na descrição dos tipos de hipoteca feita em
http://www.economias.pt/credito-hipotecario/
Selected response from:

sandra deniau
France
Grading comment
Obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3hipoteca judicial
sandra deniau
3hipoteca provisória
Edna Almeida


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hipoteca provisória


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_spanish/real_estate/3092...

Edna Almeida
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 60

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hipoteca judicial


Explanation:
Visto a descrição de hypothèque conservatoire
http://www.economias.pt/credito-hipotecario/

eu diria que corresponde a

hipoteca judicial

com base na descrição dos tipos de hipoteca feita em
http://www.economias.pt/credito-hipotecario/


sandra deniau
France
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigado.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search