frais de fondation

Portuguese translation: despesas de constituição

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase: frais de fondation
Portuguese translation:despesas de constituição
Entered by: Teresa Borges

12:07 May 17, 2015
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Estatutos de uma sociedade
French term or phrase: frais de fondation
frase: "Les frais de fondation peuvent être portés au bilan".
Francisco Hamard
despesas de constituição
Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)...

Trata-se das despesas de constituição da sociedade...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5despesas de constituição
Teresa Borges
3custos de de constituição
Edna Almeida


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
despesas de constituição


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)...

Trata-se das despesas de constituição da sociedade...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1145
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado Teresa. :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Vozone
56 mins
  -> Obrigada, Ana!

agree  Ines Matos
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Inês!

agree  Danièle Horta
17 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Danièle!

agree  Manuela Domingues
18 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Manuela!

agree  expressisverbis: Obrigada Teresa, para si também e restantes colegas.
20 hrs
  -> Obrigada e uma boa semana...

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
custos de de constituição


Explanation:
http://iate.europa.eu/SearchByQuery.do;jsessionid=QWMcVZSVPD...

Edna Almeida
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 60
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado Edna.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search