en ce qu\'il suggère

Portuguese translation: posto que sugere/porquanto sugere

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:en ce qu\\\'il suggère
Portuguese translation:posto que sugere/porquanto sugere
Entered by: tierri pimpao

13:54 Sep 27, 2016
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Law (general) / article de publication
French term or phrase: en ce qu\'il suggère
"le positivisme juridique est une idéologie en soi en ce qu’il suggère une prise de position face à une réalité donnée"
tierri pimpao
France
posto que sugere/porquanto sugere
Explanation:
Diria assim...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4posto que sugere/porquanto sugere
Teresa Borges
4na medida em que significa
Nathalie Tomaz
2na medida em que
Linda Miranda


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
na medida em que significa


Explanation:
na medida em que sugere/traduz

sugestão

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
na medida em que


Explanation:
Não estou muito segura de ter interpretado corretamente.
O texto original, que encontrei na Internet, tem outras passagens em que a sintaxe do francês, na minha humilde opinião, não é muito respeitada, e isso dificulta a compreensão.
Espero ter ajudado.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 minutos (2016-09-27 14:10:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nao vi a resposta da Nathalie antes de responder.
Fico contente por ver que ela interpretou da mesma forma que eu.

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 148

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
posto que sugere/porquanto sugere


Explanation:
Diria assim...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
0 min
  -> Obrigada, Leonor!

agree  Margarida Martins Costelha
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Margarida!

agree  Roger Chadel
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Roger!

agree  Luís Hernan Mendoza
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Luís!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search