à charge pour lui de s\'acquitter

Portuguese translation: cabendo-lhe arcar com

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:à charge pour lui de s\'acquitter
Portuguese translation:cabendo-lhe arcar com
Entered by: Ana Cravidao

16:08 Feb 18, 2018
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Documento de divórcio
French term or phrase: à charge pour lui de s\'acquitter
CONTEXTO
- attribué à l'époux, la jouissance, à titre onéreux, du logement et des biens mobiliers du ménage situés à OSNY (95250) - 11 impasse des Hayettes, à charge pour lui de s'acquitter de l'ensemble des impôts, taxes et charges y afférents,
==========
Obrigada pela ajuda.
Ana Cravidao
cabendo-lhe arcar com
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Luís Hernan Mendoza
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3cabendo-lhe arcar com
Luís Hernan Mendoza
3ficando por sua conta/por conta dele o pagamento
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cabendo-lhe arcar com


Explanation:
Sug.

Luís Hernan Mendoza
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 376

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Miranda
2 mins

agree  Teresa Borges
51 mins

agree  Gil Costa
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ficando por sua conta/por conta dele o pagamento


Explanation:
Mais uma sugestão.

Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 47




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search