meme avec le concours de la force publique

Portuguese translation: inclusive, com o apoio das autoridades policiais

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:meme avec le concours de la force publique
Portuguese translation:inclusive, com o apoio das autoridades policiais
Entered by: Ana Cravidao

16:13 Feb 18, 2018
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Documento de divórcio
French term or phrase: meme avec le concours de la force publique
CONTEXTO
- faire defense à l’épouse d’y troubler son conjoit et lui fait injonction d’avoir à quitter ledit logement commun dans un délai de tróis móis, à compter de la signification de la presente ordonnance, sinon autorize l’époux à la faire expulser, meme avec le concours de la force publique,
==================
Obrigada pela ajuda.
Ana Cravidao
inclusive, com o concurso da força pública
Explanation:
Sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 minutos (2018-02-18 16:42:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sim. Em outros termos: "inclusive, com o apoio/a participação das autoridades policiais".
Selected response from:

Luís Hernan Mendoza
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1nomeadamente mediante/com a colaboração das autoridades
Ana Vozone
3 +1inclusive, com o concurso da força pública
Luís Hernan Mendoza


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inclusive, com o concurso da força pública


Explanation:
Sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 minutos (2018-02-18 16:42:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sim. Em outros termos: "inclusive, com o apoio/a participação das autoridades policiais".

Luís Hernan Mendoza
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 376
Notes to answerer
Asker: Quer dizer que se pode recorrer às autoridades policiais?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
43 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nomeadamente mediante/com a colaboração das autoridades


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gil Costa
15 mins
  -> Muito obrigada, Gil!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search