Attendu qu’en l’espèce

Portuguese translation: tendo em conta que no caso em apreço / no caso vertente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Attendu qu’en l’espèce
Portuguese translation:tendo em conta que no caso em apreço / no caso vertente
Entered by: Ana Cravidao

17:50 Feb 19, 2018
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Documento de divórcio
French term or phrase: Attendu qu’en l’espèce
CONTEXTO
Attendu qu’en l’espèce, il ressort des pièces du dossier que L. vivait avec ses parents en France jusqu’au 22 septembre 2017, date à laquelle la mère a disparu avec l’enfant.
===========================================
Agradeço a vossa ajuda.
Ana Cravidao
tendo em conta que no caso em apreço / no caso vertente
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3tendo em conta que no caso em apreço / no caso vertente
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Gil Costa
3 +1Considerando-se que neste caso concreto
Luís Hernan Mendoza


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tendo em conta que no caso em apreço / no caso vertente


Explanation:
Sug.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1259
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
12 mins

agree  Ines Matos
1 hr

agree  Sindia Alves
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Considerando-se que neste caso concreto


Explanation:
Sug.

Luís Hernan Mendoza
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 376

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roger Chadel: Se fosse para o Brasil, consideraria esta a melhor tradução
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search