International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

sous reserve des droits de chacun

Portuguese translation: ressalvando-se os direitos de cada um

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:sous reserve des droits de chacun
Portuguese translation:ressalvando-se os direitos de cada um
Entered by: Ana Cravidao

17:02 Feb 20, 2018
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Documento de divórcio
French term or phrase: sous reserve des droits de chacun
CONTEXTO:
attribué à l’époux, la jouissance des véhicules automobiles et moto, sous reserve des droits de chacun dans la liquidation du regime matrimonial;
=========================
Obrigada pela ajuda.
Ana Cravidao
ressalvando-se os direitos de cada um
Explanation:
Sug. em PTbr para constar.
Selected response from:

Luís Hernan Mendoza
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ressalvando-se os direitos de cada um
Luís Hernan Mendoza
4com reserva dos direitos de cada um
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Gil Costa


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
com reserva dos direitos de cada um


Explanation:
.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1259
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ressalvando-se os direitos de cada um


Explanation:
Sug. em PTbr para constar.

Luís Hernan Mendoza
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 376

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roger Chadel: ou sujeito aos direitos de cada um. Mas a ideia é essa mesma: divide-se tudo, exceto aquilo sujeito a um direito específico
32 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search