personne non dénommée

Portuguese translation: desconhecida (ou incerta)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:personne non dénommée
Portuguese translation:desconhecida (ou incerta)
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

09:50 May 11, 2018
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: personne non dénommée
une information judiciaire était ouverte contre personne non dénommée des chefs de proxénétisme aggravé en bande organisée, association de malfaiteurs et blanchiment
Nathalie Tomaz
France
desconhecida (ou incerta)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1desconhecida (ou incerta)
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Gil Costa
4incertos
Ana Dias
4pessoa não identificada
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
desconhecida (ou incerta)


Explanation:
.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1263
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Miranda
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Linda!

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pessoa não identificada


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)...

O Comité de Investigação, que reporta diretamente a Putin, informou, através de comunicado, que «segundo informação preliminar, uma pessoa não identificada disparou sobre Boris Nemtsov pelo menos sete ou oito vezes, a partir de um carro, quando este caminhava na ponte Bolshoi Moskvoretsky».
https://www.tsf.pt/Common/print.aspx?id=4426740

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1013

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incertos


Explanation:
Utilizado em vários acórdãos de Tribunais (PT-PT).


    Reference: http://www.dgsi.pt/jtre.nsf/134973db04f39bf2802579bf005f080b...
Ana Dias
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search