n\'y avoir lieu à suivre contre quiconque de ce chef

Portuguese translation: não cabe proceder judicialmente contra quem quer que seja a este título

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:n\\\'y avoir lieu à suivre contre quiconque de ce chef
Portuguese translation:não cabe proceder judicialmente contra quem quer que seja a este título
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

17:30 May 22, 2018
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: n\'y avoir lieu à suivre contre quiconque de ce chef
Vu les articles 175 et 177 du Code de procédure pénale, DISONS n'y avoir lieu à suivre contre quiconque de ce chef
Nathalie Tomaz
France
não cabe proceder judicialmente contra quem quer que seja a este título
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Gil Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4não cabe proceder judicialmente contra quem quer que seja a este título
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Gil Costa
3 +1não procede mover ação contra quem quer que seja a este título
Linda Miranda


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
não procede mover ação contra quem quer que seja a este título


Explanation:
Sem mais contexto, e visto o teor dos artigos em questão, diria assim.

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
32 mins
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
não cabe proceder judicialmente contra quem quer que seja a este título


Explanation:
Sug.

Gil Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1263
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search