rapporter aux présentes

Portuguese translation: reduzir a escrito (as doações)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:rapporter aux présentes
Portuguese translation:reduzir a escrito (as doações)
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

20:25 Jun 4, 2018
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: rapporter aux présentes
Les parties conviennent de rapporter aux présentes ces donations pour la somme de xxx €
Nathalie Tomaz
France
reduzir a escrito (as doações)
Explanation:
Sugestão em PT(pt)...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reduzir a escrito (as doações)
Teresa Borges
3fazer constar / relatar (no presente documento)
Luís Hernan Mendoza


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fazer constar / relatar (no presente documento)


Explanation:
Sug. em PTbr.

Luís Hernan Mendoza
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 376

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reduzir a escrito (as doações)


Explanation:
Sugestão em PT(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1013




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search