charges suffisantes contre

Portuguese translation: acusações s suficientes contra

12:05 Jun 5, 2018
French to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law (general)
French term or phrase: charges suffisantes contre
dans une ordonnance de requalification et de renvoi :
"Attendu qu'il résulte de l'information charges suffisantes contre: XXXXX d'avoir, etc etc"
Magali de Vitry
Portuguese translation:acusações s suficientes contra
Explanation:
https://www.google.pt/search?ei=230WW7nwEYaqUYL4lvAM&q="acus...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-06-05 12:13:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

acusações suficientes contra...
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2acusações s suficientes contra
Ana Vozone
3prova(s) indiciária(s) suficiente(s) contra
jorges


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
acusações s suficientes contra


Explanation:
https://www.google.pt/search?ei=230WW7nwEYaqUYL4lvAM&q="acus...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-06-05 12:13:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

acusações suficientes contra...

Example sentence(s):
  • A Promotoria Nacional Financeira (PNF) da França considera ter "acusações suficientes" contra o ex-presidente Nicolas Sarkozy
  • Eram acusações suficientes para justificar a expulsão.
Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges: ou indícios suficientes contra...
19 mins
  -> Pensei também nessa hipótese, mas encontrei: https://www.linguee.pt/portugues-frances/search?source=auto&...

agree  Roger Chadel
40 mins
  -> Obrigada, Roger!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prova(s) indiciária(s) suficiente(s) contra


Explanation:
prova recolhida na fase de instrução

jorges
PRO pts in category: 30




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search